Web search results for almond oil
-
Sweet almond oil is obtained from the dried kernel of sweet almonds. This oil has been traditionally used by massage therapists to lubricate the skin during a massage session.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Almond
-
Sweet Almond oil is known to improve complexion and soften the skin. Read about its uses, health benefits and properties.
http://beauty.indobase.com/carrier-oils/almond-oil.html
-
Almond oil has a wide variety of uses and application in field of medicine, food as well as cosmetics. Read on to find out more... Almond Oil.
http://www.buzzle.com/articles/almond-oil.html
-
Highly refined nut oils and nut meals for food, cosmetic and health applications
http://www.woodlandnut.com/almond.html
-
Complete and up to date information about Almond/Almond Oil - part of the Drugs.com trusted medication database.
http://www.drugs.com/npp/almond-almond-oil.html